Is Chobani™ Caramel Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton Vegan?

Description
Rich caramel flavor and smooth, creamy texture enhance hot or iced coffee, lattes, and tea; it mixes readily for consistent sweetness and mouthfeel. Customer feedback commonly praises its flavor and creaminess while noting some find it sugary. Used in recipes or as a coffee topper, it creates a caramel-forward finish.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- natural flavors
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Rich caramel flavor and smooth, creamy texture enhance hot or iced coffee, lattes, and tea; it mixes readily for consistent sweetness and mouthfeel. Customer feedback commonly praises its flavor and creaminess while noting some find it sugary. Used in recipes or as a coffee topper, it creates a caramel-forward finish.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors
Check Chobani™ Caramel Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani™ Caramel Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Chobani™ Caramel Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


