Is Chobani™ Caramel Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton Dairy Free?

Description
Rich caramel flavor and smooth, creamy texture enhance hot or iced coffee, lattes, and tea; it mixes readily for consistent sweetness and mouthfeel. Customer feedback commonly praises its flavor and creaminess while noting some find it sugary. Used in recipes or as a coffee topper, it creates a caramel-forward finish.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich caramel flavor and smooth, creamy texture enhance hot or iced coffee, lattes, and tea; it mixes readily for consistent sweetness and mouthfeel. Customer feedback commonly praises its flavor and creaminess while noting some find it sugary. Used in recipes or as a coffee topper, it creates a caramel-forward finish.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors
Check Chobani™ Caramel Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani™ Caramel Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Chobani™ Caramel Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


