Is Chobani™ Caramel Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton Gluten Free?

Description
Rich caramel flavor and smooth, creamy texture enhance hot or iced coffee, lattes, and tea; it mixes readily for consistent sweetness and mouthfeel. Customer feedback commonly praises its flavor and creaminess while noting some find it sugary. Used in recipes or as a coffee topper, it creates a caramel-forward finish.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich caramel flavor and smooth, creamy texture enhance hot or iced coffee, lattes, and tea; it mixes readily for consistent sweetness and mouthfeel. Customer feedback commonly praises its flavor and creaminess while noting some find it sugary. Used in recipes or as a coffee topper, it creates a caramel-forward finish.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors
Check Chobani™ Caramel Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani™ Caramel Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Chobani™ Caramel Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


