Is Chobani Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer Lactose Free?

Description
Rich caramel and espresso style notes provide a sweet, coffeehouse flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends easily into hot or iced coffee, lattes, and milk-based drinks; online reviewers commonly note pronounced sweetness and consistent creaminess, with some reporting it can taste overly sweet or artificial for personal preference.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich caramel and espresso style notes provide a sweet, coffeehouse flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends easily into hot or iced coffee, lattes, and milk-based drinks; online reviewers commonly note pronounced sweetness and consistent creaminess, with some reporting it can taste overly sweet or artificial for personal preference.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors.
Check Chobani Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


