Is Chobani, Cherry Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt Drink, 7 Fl.Oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Water, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Cherry Puree, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract,5 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei

Check Chobani, Cherry Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt Drink, 7 Fl.Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Chobani, Cherry Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt Drink, 7 Fl.Oz. is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go