Is Chobani Christmas Gingerbread Pouch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skim milk
- cream
- low fat yogurt
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Yogurt (87%) [Skim Milk, Cream, Live Yogurt Cultures], Gingerbread Blend (13%) [Sugar, Water, Golden Syrup, Ginger (5%), Butter, Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Guar Gum), Natural Flavours, Cinnamon, Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), Nutmeg, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Cloves, Paprika Extract].
Check Chobani Christmas Gingerbread Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Christmas Gingerbread Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
Chobani Christmas Gingerbread Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


