Is Chobani Coffee Cold Brew With Oat Milk Wheat Free?

Description
Smooth, mildly roasted cold-brewed coffee with a creamy, silky mouthfeel; reviewers commonly note balanced sweetness and low bitterness. Consumers use it as a grab-and-go morning beverage, an iced afternoon pick-me-up, or a base for simple coffee drinks. Reviews highlight consistent creaminess and convenience, though some occasionally cite sweetness or thinness.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat blend
- organic whole grain oats
organic oat blend
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mildly roasted cold-brewed coffee with a creamy, silky mouthfeel; reviewers commonly note balanced sweetness and low bitterness. Consumers use it as a grab-and-go morning beverage, an iced afternoon pick-me-up, or a base for simple coffee drinks. Reviews highlight consistent creaminess and convenience, though some occasionally cite sweetness or thinness.
Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee), Organic oat blend (Water, Organic whole grain oats), Contain 2% or less of; Natural flavors, Organic rapeseed oil (Low erucic acid), Sea salt, Calcium carbonate, Gellan gum, Baking soda.
Check Chobani Coffee Cold Brew With Oat Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Coffee Cold Brew With Oat Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
Where to buy
Chobani Coffee Cold Brew With Oat Milk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


