Is Chobani Coffee Creamer Caramel Macchiato Gluten Free?

Description
Chobani coffee creamer caramel macchiato is a delicious and popular option for coffee lovers. Made from natural cream and real milk, it offers a rich and creamy consistency. The caramel macchiato flavor adds a delightful twist to your coffee. This coffee creamer is gluten-free and kosher, making it suitable for various dietary preferences. It contains only milk, without any preservatives or artificial flavors. People appreciate the flavor and consistency of this creamer, making it a favorite among coffee enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chobani coffee creamer caramel macchiato is a delicious and popular option for coffee lovers. Made from natural cream and real milk, it offers a rich and creamy consistency. The caramel macchiato flavor adds a delightful twist to your coffee. This coffee creamer is gluten-free and kosher, making it suitable for various dietary preferences. It contains only milk, without any preservatives or artificial flavors. People appreciate the flavor and consistency of this creamer, making it a favorite among coffee enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Water, cane sugar, sunflower oil, medium-chain triglycerides (MCT oil from coconut), contains 2% or less of: natural flavors, calcium carbonate, pea protein, dipotassium phosphate, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, gellan gum.
Check Chobani Coffee Creamer Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Coffee Creamer Caramel Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


