Is Chobani Coffee Creamer Caramel Macchiato Tree Nut Free?

Description
Chobani coffee creamer caramel macchiato is a delicious and popular option for coffee lovers. Made from natural cream and real milk, it offers a rich and creamy consistency. The caramel macchiato flavor adds a delightful twist to your coffee. This coffee creamer is gluten-free and kosher, making it suitable for various dietary preferences. It contains only milk, without any preservatives or artificial flavors. People appreciate the flavor and consistency of this creamer, making it a favorite among coffee enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- mct oil from coconut
mct oil from coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chobani coffee creamer caramel macchiato is a delicious and popular option for coffee lovers. Made from natural cream and real milk, it offers a rich and creamy consistency. The caramel macchiato flavor adds a delightful twist to your coffee. This coffee creamer is gluten-free and kosher, making it suitable for various dietary preferences. It contains only milk, without any preservatives or artificial flavors. People appreciate the flavor and consistency of this creamer, making it a favorite among coffee enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Water, cane sugar, sunflower oil, medium-chain triglycerides (MCT oil from coconut), contains 2% or less of: natural flavors, calcium carbonate, pea protein, dipotassium phosphate, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, gellan gum.
Check Chobani Coffee Creamer Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Coffee Creamer Caramel Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


