Is Chobani Coffee Creamer Sweet Cream Zero Sugar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This creamer offers a sweet cream flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that blends easily into hot or iced coffee. Reviewers commonly note creamy mouthfeel and pleasant sweetness, praising its ability to enhance lattes and cold brews; some report occasional aftertaste or varied sweetness perception across users, and mixing consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Allulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Lactase, Stevia Extract. Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar.

Check Chobani Coffee Creamer Sweet Cream Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Pescatarian? Chobani Coffee Creamer Sweet Cream Zero Sugar | Spoonful