Is Chobani Fit 12g Protein No Added Sugar Salted Caramel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Low Fat Yogurt (90%) [skim Milk, Enzyme (lactase), Live Yogurt Cultures], Salted Caramel Flavoured Blend (10%) [water, Rice Starch, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (caramel), Vegetable Gums (fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Stevia Leaf Extract, Mineral Salt (calcium Citrate), Salt, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate)]. Contains Milk.
Check Chobani Fit 12g Protein No Added Sugar Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Fit 12g Protein No Added Sugar Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Chobani Fit 12g Protein No Added Sugar Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


