Is Chobani Fit Flip Banana Choc Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Yogurt (93%) [Skim Milk, Banana (3%), Water, Rice Starch, Natural Flavours, Plant Based Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Turmeric Extract, Enzyme (Lactase), Live Cultures (Milk)], Roasted Peanuts (4%), Soy Crisps (2%), No Added Sugar Dark Choc (1%) (Sweeteners (Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides)) (Soy).

Check Chobani Fit Flip Banana Choc Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking