Is Chobani Fit Flip Banana Choc Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavours
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana Yogurt (93%) [Skim Milk, Banana (3%), Water, Rice Starch, Natural Flavours, Plant Based Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Turmeric Extract, Enzyme (Lactase), Live Cultures (Milk)], Roasted Peanuts (4%), Soy Crisps (2%), No Added Sugar Dark Choc (1%) (Sweeteners (Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides)) (Soy).
Check Chobani Fit Flip Banana Choc Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Fit Flip Banana Choc Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


