Is Chobani Flip Chocolate S'more S'mores Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milk
- cultured lowfat milk
- acidophilus
- natural flavors
- chocolate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Flour, Cocoa Butter, Brown Sugar, Chocolate, Palm Oil, Milk, Wheat Bran, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Fruit Pectin, Honey, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda, Salt, Wheat Germ, Soy Lecithin. 6 Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, and L. Rhamnosus.
Check Chobani Flip Chocolate S'more S'mores Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Chocolate S'more S'mores Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Chobani Flip Chocolate S'more S'mores Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


