Is Chobani Flip Cookies & Cream Vanilla Chocolate Chip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?

Description
Vanilla-flavored Greek yogurt features a smooth, creamy base with a separate pouch of crunchy mix-ins that users mix in for contrasting texture. Commonly eaten as a snack, breakfast, or quick dessert; reviewers note convenient packaging, satisfying crunch and sweetness, with occasional comments about uneven mix-in distribution and portion-size variability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored Greek yogurt features a smooth, creamy base with a separate pouch of crunchy mix-ins that users mix in for contrasting texture. Commonly eaten as a snack, breakfast, or quick dessert; reviewers note convenient packaging, satisfying crunch and sweetness, with occasional comments about uneven mix-in distribution and portion-size variability.
Ingredients
Cultured, Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oils (palm, Palm Kernel), Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavours, Skim Milk, Tapioca Flour, Caramel Color, Guar Gum, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract. Contains: Milk, Wheat And Soy.
Check Chobani Flip Cookies & Cream Vanilla Chocolate Chip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Cookies & Cream Vanilla Chocolate Chip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Flip Cookies & Cream Vanilla Chocolate Chip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


