No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Almond Coco Loco Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Yogurt (75%) [Skim Milk, Cream, Live Yogurt Cultures], Coconut Blend (15%) [Water, Sugar, Coconut (10%), Vegetable Gums (Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate)], Honey Roasted Salted Almonds (6%) [Almonds (70%), Sugar, Honey, Salt] Dark Chocolate (4%).

Check Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Almond Coco Loco against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Almond Coco Loco is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Almond Coco Loco | Spoonful