Is Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Mint Choc Chip Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Yogurt (77%) [Skim Milk, Cream, Live Yogurt Cultures], Mint Flavoured Blend (13%) [Sugar, Water, Vegetable Gums (Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavours, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Turmeric, Gardenia Extract, Mineral Salt (Calcium Lactate)], Choc Crunch (4%), Dark Chocolate (3%), Coated Rice Crisps (3%)

Check Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Mint Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Flip Greek Yoghurt Mint Choc Chip is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go