Is Chobani Flip Greek Yogurt Caramel Slice 140g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Caramel Blended Low Fat Yogurt (90%) Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Caramelised Sugar, Vegetable Gums (Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavours, Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live Cultures (Milk), Golden Crumble (3%) (Milk, Soy, Wheat), Cookie Crunch (3%) (Wheat, Barley), Caramel Fudge (2%) (Milk, Wheat, Soy), Milk Chocolate (2%) (Milk, Soy).
Check Chobani Flip Greek Yogurt Caramel Slice 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Greek Yogurt Caramel Slice 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Flip Greek Yogurt Caramel Slice 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


