Is Chobani Flip Perfect Peach Cobbler Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured lowfat milk, cane sugar, peaches, water, wheat flour, vegetable oils (palm, palm kernel), oatmeal, salt, fruit pectin, cinnamon, fruit juice concentrate (for color), skim milk, natural flavors, milk, raisin paste, soy lecithin, guar gum, baking soda, tapioca syrup, caramel color, lemon juice concentrate, tapioca flour. Contains milk, wheat, and soy. Manufactured on a line that also handles peanuts and tree nuts.

Check Chobani Flip Perfect Peach Cobbler against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Flip Perfect Peach Cobbler is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go