Is Chobani Flip Perfect Peach Cobbler Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured lowfat milk, cane sugar, peaches, water, wheat flour, vegetable oils (palm, palm kernel), oatmeal, salt, fruit pectin, cinnamon, fruit juice concentrate (for color), skim milk, natural flavors, milk, raisin paste, soy lecithin, guar gum, baking soda, tapioca syrup, caramel color, lemon juice concentrate, tapioca flour. Contains milk, wheat, and soy. Manufactured on a line that also handles peanuts and tree nuts.
Check Chobani Flip Perfect Peach Cobbler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Perfect Peach Cobbler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Flip Perfect Peach Cobbler is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


