Is Chobani Flip Perfect Peach Cobbler Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
- cultured lowfat milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured lowfat milk, cane sugar, peaches, water, wheat flour, vegetable oils (palm, palm kernel), oatmeal, salt, fruit pectin, cinnamon, fruit juice concentrate (for color), skim milk, natural flavors, milk, raisin paste, soy lecithin, guar gum, baking soda, tapioca syrup, caramel color, lemon juice concentrate, tapioca flour. Contains milk, wheat, and soy. Manufactured on a line that also handles peanuts and tree nuts.
Check Chobani Flip Perfect Peach Cobbler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Perfect Peach Cobbler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Flip Perfect Peach Cobbler is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


