Is Chobani Flip Strawberry Cheesecake Greek Yogurt, Strawberry Cheesecake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cultured lowfat milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cultured lowfat milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, PALM KERNEL), NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SKIM MILK, HONEY, FRUIT PECTIN, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, WHEAT GERM, CITRIC ACID

Check Chobani Flip Strawberry Cheesecake Greek Yogurt, Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go