Is Chobani Gimmies Cherry Greek Style Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 10ct/15oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Cherry Puree, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus
Check Chobani Gimmies Cherry Greek Style Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 10ct/15oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Gimmies Cherry Greek Style Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 10ct/15oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Gimmies Cherry Greek Style Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 10ct/15oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


