Is Chobani Greek Yoghurt Lemon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Lemon (5%), Cream (Milk), Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavours, Vegetable Gums (Pectin, Guar Gu m, Locust Bean Gum), Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrat e ), Turmeric Extract, Live Cultures (Milk).

Check Chobani Greek Yoghurt Lemon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Greek Yoghurt Lemon is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie