No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Chobani Greek Yogurt Strawberry Banana Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured low-fat milk, strawberry puree, water, cane sugar, banana puree, fruit pectin, natural flavors, chicory root fiber, vegetable juice concentrate (for color), lemon juice concentrate, locust bean gum.

Check Chobani Greek Yogurt Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chobani Greek Yogurt Strawberry Banana is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Chobani Greek Yogurt Strawberry Banana | Spoonful