Is Chobani™ Hazelnut Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smooth hazelnut-flavored creamer offers a pronounced nutty aroma and velvety mouthfeel, blending easily into hot or iced coffee, lattes, and tea. Users commonly report consistent creaminess, flavorful nut notes, and convenient carton packaging; some note sweetness intensity varies by preference. Others mention occasional separation when chilled, though mixing resolves it.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors

Check Chobani™ Hazelnut Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chobani™ Hazelnut Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton is available at 8 retailers

IGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast