Is Chobani™ Hazelnut Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth hazelnut-flavored creamer offers a pronounced nutty aroma and velvety mouthfeel, blending easily into hot or iced coffee, lattes, and tea. Users commonly report consistent creaminess, flavorful nut notes, and convenient carton packaging; some note sweetness intensity varies by preference. Others mention occasional separation when chilled, though mixing resolves it.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors

Check Chobani™ Hazelnut Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani™ Hazelnut Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton is available at 8 retailers

IGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast