Is Chobani Kids, Strawberry/Vanilla & Chocolate Dust Low-Fat Greek Yogurt, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Pouch Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Chocolate Twist: Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Butter, Guar Gum, Contains Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei, Strawberry: Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Strawberries, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei
Check Chobani Kids, Strawberry/Vanilla & Chocolate Dust Low-Fat Greek Yogurt, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Pouch Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Kids, Strawberry/Vanilla & Chocolate Dust Low-Fat Greek Yogurt, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Pouch Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Where to buy
Chobani Kids, Strawberry/Vanilla & Chocolate Dust Low-Fat Greek Yogurt, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Pouch Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


