No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Chobani Kids Yogurt Greek Pouches Low-Fat Grape And Strawberry - 4-3.5 Oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry: Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Live and Active Cultures: Yogurt Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus) and Probiotic Cultures (LGG L. Rhamnosus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, and L. Casei). Grape: Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Grape Puree, Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Live and Active Cultures: Yogurt Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus) and Probiotic Cultures (LGG L. Rhamnosus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, and L. Casei).

Check Chobani Kids Yogurt Greek Pouches Low-Fat Grape And Strawberry - 4-3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Chobani Kids Yogurt Greek Pouches Low-Fat Grape And Strawberry - 4-3.5 Oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Chobani Kids Yogurt Greek Pouches Low-Fat Grape And Strawberry - 4-3.5 Oz | Spoonful