Is Chobani Limited Batch Pouch 140g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • low fat yogurt

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

low fat yogurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Yogurt, Pineapple Coconut Blend 17Dega, Low Fat Yogurt (Skim Milk, Live Yogurt Cultures, Pineapple Coconut Blend (Pineapple Juice Reconstituted, Sugar, Water, Coconut Milk Powder, Vegetable Gums Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavours, Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), Acidity Regulators Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, View More

Check Chobani Limited Batch Pouch 140g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Limited Batch Pouch 140g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go