Is Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Original Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oats
  • organic oat blend

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic oat blend (water, organic whole grain oats), organic cane sugar, organic rapeseed oil (low erucic acid), contains 2% or less of: natural flavors, sea salt, calcium carbonate, gellan gum, dipotassium phosphate.

Check Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Original is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Coffee
Oat Free? Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Original | Spoonful