Is Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Peppermint Mocha Flavored Limited Batch Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oat blend (water, whole grain oats), cane sugar, rapeseed oil, dutch cocoa, contains less than 1.5% of: natural flavors, peppermint oil, sea salt, calcium carbonate, gellan gum, dipotassium phosphate.
Check Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Peppermint Mocha Flavored Limited Batch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Peppermint Mocha Flavored Limited Batch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer - 24 fl oz
COFFEE MATE SNICKERS Flavored Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free, Cholesterol-Free, Gluten-Free Creamer
Chobani Coffee Creamer Sweet Cream Zero Sugar
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


