Is Chobani Coffee Creamer Sweet Cream Zero Sugar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This creamer offers a sweet cream flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that blends easily into hot or iced coffee. Reviewers commonly note creamy mouthfeel and pleasant sweetness, praising its ability to enhance lattes and cold brews; some report occasional aftertaste or varied sweetness perception across users, and mixing consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Allulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Lactase, Stevia Extract. Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar.

Check Chobani Coffee Creamer Sweet Cream Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking