Is Chobani Coffee Creamer Sweet Cream Zero Sugar Vegan?

Description
This creamer offers a sweet cream flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that blends easily into hot or iced coffee. Reviewers commonly note creamy mouthfeel and pleasant sweetness, praising its ability to enhance lattes and cold brews; some report occasional aftertaste or varied sweetness perception across users, and mixing consistency.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- natural flavors
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
This creamer offers a sweet cream flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that blends easily into hot or iced coffee. Reviewers commonly note creamy mouthfeel and pleasant sweetness, praising its ability to enhance lattes and cold brews; some report occasional aftertaste or varied sweetness perception across users, and mixing consistency.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Allulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Lactase, Stevia Extract. Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar.
Check Chobani Coffee Creamer Sweet Cream Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Coffee Creamer Sweet Cream Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


