Is Chobani Coffee Creamer Sweet Cream Zero Sugar Vegetarian?

Description
This creamer offers a sweet cream flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that blends easily into hot or iced coffee. Reviewers commonly note creamy mouthfeel and pleasant sweetness, praising its ability to enhance lattes and cold brews; some report occasional aftertaste or varied sweetness perception across users, and mixing consistency.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
This creamer offers a sweet cream flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that blends easily into hot or iced coffee. Reviewers commonly note creamy mouthfeel and pleasant sweetness, praising its ability to enhance lattes and cold brews; some report occasional aftertaste or varied sweetness perception across users, and mixing consistency.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Allulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Lactase, Stevia Extract. Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar.
Check Chobani Coffee Creamer Sweet Cream Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Coffee Creamer Sweet Cream Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


