Is Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Vanilla Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oat blend
  • organic whole grain oats

organic oat blend

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chobani oat coffee creamer vanilla is a tasty and sweet addition to your morning coffee. People appreciate its smooth blending capabilities, making for a delightful and flavorful experience. The creamer provides a pleasant vanilla flavor that enhances the overall taste of your coffee. With positive feedback from users, Chobani oat coffee creamer vanilla is a popular choice for those looking to elevate their coffee-drinking experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Blend (Water, Organic Whole Grain Oats), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rapeseed Oil (Low Erucic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate.

Check Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking