Is Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Vanilla Dairy Free?

Description
Chobani oat coffee creamer vanilla is a tasty and sweet addition to your morning coffee. People appreciate its smooth blending capabilities, making for a delightful and flavorful experience. The creamer provides a pleasant vanilla flavor that enhances the overall taste of your coffee. With positive feedback from users, Chobani oat coffee creamer vanilla is a popular choice for those looking to elevate their coffee-drinking experience.

Description
Chobani oat coffee creamer vanilla is a tasty and sweet addition to your morning coffee. People appreciate its smooth blending capabilities, making for a delightful and flavorful experience. The creamer provides a pleasant vanilla flavor that enhances the overall taste of your coffee. With positive feedback from users, Chobani oat coffee creamer vanilla is a popular choice for those looking to elevate their coffee-drinking experience.
Ingredients
Organic Oat Blend (Water, Organic Whole Grain Oats), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rapeseed Oil (Low Erucic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate.
Check Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


