Is Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Vanilla Vegan?

Description
Chobani oat coffee creamer vanilla is a tasty and sweet addition to your morning coffee. People appreciate its smooth blending capabilities, making for a delightful and flavorful experience. The creamer provides a pleasant vanilla flavor that enhances the overall taste of your coffee. With positive feedback from users, Chobani oat coffee creamer vanilla is a popular choice for those looking to elevate their coffee-drinking experience.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (also called e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chobani oat coffee creamer vanilla is a tasty and sweet addition to your morning coffee. People appreciate its smooth blending capabilities, making for a delightful and flavorful experience. The creamer provides a pleasant vanilla flavor that enhances the overall taste of your coffee. With positive feedback from users, Chobani oat coffee creamer vanilla is a popular choice for those looking to elevate their coffee-drinking experience.
Ingredients
Organic Oat Blend (Water, Organic Whole Grain Oats), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rapeseed Oil (Low Erucic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate.
Check Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


