Is Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Vanilla Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors
  • organic oat blend
  • organic whole grain oats

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chobani oat coffee creamer vanilla is a tasty and sweet addition to your morning coffee. People appreciate its smooth blending capabilities, making for a delightful and flavorful experience. The creamer provides a pleasant vanilla flavor that enhances the overall taste of your coffee. With positive feedback from users, Chobani oat coffee creamer vanilla is a popular choice for those looking to elevate their coffee-drinking experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Blend (Water, Organic Whole Grain Oats), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rapeseed Oil (Low Erucic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate.

Check Chobani Oat Coffee Creamer Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking