Is Chobani Oat Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin gum
  • natural flavours

gelatin gum

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oats (7%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa (1%), Minerals (calcium, Phosphorus), Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Thickener (gelatin Gum). Contains Gluten. It may also contain Wheat and Lupin.

Check Chobani Oat Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go