Is Chobani Oat Oat Horchata Cinnamon Plant Based Oat Drink, Oat Horchata Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats
  • oat blend

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT BLEND (WATER, WHOLE GRAIN OATS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RAPESEED OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GELLAN GUM.

Check Chobani Oat Oat Horchata Cinnamon Plant Based Oat Drink, Oat Horchata against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeSmoothie