Is Chobani Oat Vanilla Drink Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat blend
- organic whole grain oats
organic oat blend
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic oat blend (water, organic whole grain oats), contains 2% or less of: organic rapeseed oil (low erucic acid), organic cane sugar, vanilla extract, natural flavors, sea salt, nutrient extract blend (fruit and vegetable sources), calcium carbonate, gellan gum, tricalcium phosphate, dipotassium phosphate.
Check Chobani Oat Vanilla Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Oat Vanilla Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


