Is Chobani Oatmilk Original Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat blend
- whole grain oats
oat blend
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat blend (water, whole grain oats). Contains 2% or less of: rapeseed oil, sea salt, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D2 (yeast extract), calcium carbonate, gellan gum, dipotassium phosphate.
Check Chobani Oatmilk Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Oatmilk Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


