Is Chobani Oats Blends Strawberry Vanilla - 5.3 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oats
- oat blend
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Oat Blend (Water, Whole Grain Oats), Cane Sugar, Pea Protein, Tapioca Flour, Strawberries, Water, Less than 2% of: Coconut, Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cultures. 6 Live and Active Cultures: L. Acidophilus, S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Casei, L. Helveticus, and Bifidus.
Check Chobani Oats Blends Strawberry Vanilla - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Oats Blends Strawberry Vanilla - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Oats Blends Strawberry Vanilla - 5.3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


