Is Chobani Oats Blends Strawberry Vanilla - 5.3 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Oat Blend (Water, Whole Grain Oats), Cane Sugar, Pea Protein, Tapioca Flour, Strawberries, Water, Less than 2% of: Coconut, Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cultures. 6 Live and Active Cultures: L. Acidophilus, S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Casei, L. Helveticus, and Bifidus.
Check Chobani Oats Blends Strawberry Vanilla - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Oats Blends Strawberry Vanilla - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Oats Blends Strawberry Vanilla - 5.3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


