Is Chobani Peach Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Drink 7 fl. oz. Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • cream
  • lowfat yogurt

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Peach-flavored, smooth, drinkable yogurt in a small bottle offers a creamy, slightly tangy texture and fruity aroma. Many consumers use it as a quick breakfast, portable snack, or refreshment between meals; reviewers note consistent peach flavor, convenient size, and smooth mouthfeel, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional texture preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Water, Peach Puree, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Chicory Root Fiber, Fruit Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 5 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei, Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Bifidus And L, Casei

Check Chobani Peach Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Drink 7 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Peach Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Drink 7 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go