Is Chobani Probiotic Peach Blended Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured low-fat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Low-fat Milk, Peaches, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate. 6 Live And Active Cultures: Yogurt Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L Bulgaricus) And Probiotic Cultures (lgg L. Rhamnosus, L Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei,). Contains Milk

Check Chobani Probiotic Peach Blended Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Probiotic Peach Blended Yogurt is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go