Is Chobani Probiotic Peach Blended Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Low-fat Milk, Peaches, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate. 6 Live And Active Cultures: Yogurt Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L Bulgaricus) And Probiotic Cultures (lgg L. Rhamnosus, L Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei,). Contains Milk
Check Chobani Probiotic Peach Blended Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Probiotic Peach Blended Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Probiotic Peach Blended Yogurt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


