Is Chobani Probiotic Strawberry Blended Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured lowfat milk
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured lowfat milk, chicory root fiber, water, cane sugar, strawberries, fruit pectin, natural flavors, vegetable juice concentrate (for color), locust bean gum, lemon juice concentrate.
Check Chobani Probiotic Strawberry Blended Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Probiotic Strawberry Blended Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Probiotic Strawberry Blended Yogurt is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


