Is Chobani Reduced Fat Greek Yogurt Coconut Blended 5.3 oz Cup 4 Pack Lactose Free?

Description
Mildly sweet coconut-flavored Greek-style yogurt offers a thick, creamy texture with small chewy pieces for slight chew. Commonly eaten straight from the cup for breakfast or snacks, spooned into parfaits, or blended into smoothies. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, pleasant coconut taste, and convenient single-serve packaging and easy-to-open lids for portability.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- lowfat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet coconut-flavored Greek-style yogurt offers a thick, creamy texture with small chewy pieces for slight chew. Commonly eaten straight from the cup for breakfast or snacks, spooned into parfaits, or blended into smoothies. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, pleasant coconut taste, and convenient single-serve packaging and easy-to-open lids for portability.
Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Water, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Coconut, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei
Check Chobani Reduced Fat Greek Yogurt Coconut Blended 5.3 oz Cup 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Reduced Fat Greek Yogurt Coconut Blended 5.3 oz Cup 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
Chobani Reduced Fat Greek Yogurt Coconut Blended 5.3 oz Cup 4 Pack is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


